Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corning, Ar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corning, Ar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corning, Ar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0436,241
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7009,135
ParanaArgentina 8,1815,084
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1155,043
PehuajoArgentina 8,5395,306
PergaminoArgentina 8,3895,213
PigeArgentina 8,6985,405
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0384,995
PosadasArgentina 7,9454,937
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6814,773
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9614,947
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6695,387
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49510,871
Port HedlandAustralia 16,65210,348
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6913,537
ParakouBenin 9,7206,040
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5994,722
ParacatuBrazil 7,5204,673
ParanaBrazil 7,0464,379
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1655,074
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4774,646
ParintinsBrazil 5,5763,465
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7014,164
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2085,100
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6644,763
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1544,446
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4784,647
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7924,842
PeixeBrazil 6,9564,322
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3044,539
PicosBrazil 7,0414,376
PiraiBrazil 8,1865,087
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2644,514
PompeuBrazil 7,8164,857
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4924,656
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8063,608
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0895,027
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7283,560
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4355,242
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8364,248
PosseBrazil 7,2804,524
PlevenBulgaria 9,0505,624
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1525,687
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,4728,993
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9991,863
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6072,241
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7491,708
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,591988
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,408875
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7191,068
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1081,932
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9101,808
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,3172,061
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6531,027
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2291,385
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1451,954
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6312,256
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9271,197
ParronChile 8,0935,029
Puerto AysenChile 9,2365,739
Puerto MonttChile 8,8015,469
Punta ArenasChile 10,0876,268
PingbianChina 12,1127,527
PeralesColombia 3,8672,403
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0922,543
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,9611,840
PragueCzech Republic 7,9704,953
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7531,710
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7711,722
PoloDominican Republic 2,7791,727
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6921,673
PichilingueEcuador 4,2952,669
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2612,648
PuyoEcuador 4,3852,725
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4786,511
ParisFrance 7,3064,540
PerpignanFrance 7,6704,766
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,89211,118
Port-GentilGabon 10,9296,792
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1062,551
PotsdamGermany 7,7594,822
PatrasGreece 9,2525,749
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6432,885
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3042,674
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6472,266
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6821,666
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4191,503
PecsHungary 8,4795,269
PambanIndia 14,8779,244
PuneIndia 13,7458,541
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9439,907
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4969,629
PadovaItaly 8,1205,046
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0194,983
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6895,400
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6705,388
PantelleriaItaly 8,6805,394
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0565,006
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3165,168
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3085,163
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4625,258
PiacenzaItaly 8,0114,978
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1315,052
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2085,101
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4805,270
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6905,400
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3975,218
PrizziItaly 8,7245,421
PakseLaos 14,0648,739
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2759,492
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,48210,242
PlaisanceMauritius 16,51510,263
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3817,072
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7955,465
PatheinMyanmar 14,1168,772
PutaoMyanmar 12,9188,027
PyiMyanmar 13,8878,629
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5507,799
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5897,823
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7467,920
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8237,969
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6587,866
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,5471,583
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4076,467
PohangNorth Korea 10,9846,825
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8586,748
PadidanPakistan 12,6927,887
PanjgurPakistan 12,5437,794
ParachinarPakistan 12,0027,458
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6957,889
PeshawarPakistan 12,0257,472
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4678,368
PilarParaguay 7,7874,839
PiscoPeru 5,7443,570
PiuraPeru 4,7082,926
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8683,647
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0508,731
PoznanPoland 7,9684,951
PrzemyslPoland 8,4735,265
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0244,365
PortalegrePortugal 7,0904,406
Porto Portugal 6,9104,294
PavelecRussia 8,9495,561
PecoraRussia 8,4365,242
PermRussia 9,1295,673
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0645,011
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0835,023
PjatigorskRussia 9,9796,201
PoronajskRussia 9,1445,682
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5715,948
Providenja BayRussia 6,0873,782
PskovRussia 8,1575,069
PodorSenegal 7,6954,782
PopradSlovakia 8,3855,211
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3428,912
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1928,819
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8404,872
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0269,337
Port SudanSudan 11,7797,320
ParamariboSuriname 4,9563,080
PiteňSweden 7,3514,568
PalmyraSyria 10,5736,570
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5665,323
PhetchabunThailand 14,0468,728
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,0268,716
PhraeThailand 13,8838,627
PhuketThailand 15,0379,344
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,0119,328
Prachin BuriThailand 14,3008,886
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,5769,058
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1072,552
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8134,234
PoltavaUkraine 9,0955,652
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4495,250
PradoUruguay 8,6655,385
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7315,426
Palestine, IlUsa 426265
Pana, IlUsa 413257
Paoli, InUsa 553344
Paris, IlUsa 517321
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,258782
Pascagoula, MsUsa 666414
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,532952
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 581361
Pawhuska, OkUsa 484301
Pawnee City, NeUsa 624388
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,5611,591
Pensacola, FlUsa 709440
Peoria, IlUsa 531330
Perry, OkUsa 540335
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,445898
Philo, OhUsa 905562
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9381,204
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,222759
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 217135
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,248776
Pipestone, MnUsa 998620
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,066662
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,577980
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,8661,160
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0001,243
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,248776
Pontiac, IlUsa 583362
Pontotoc, MsUsa 267166
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,9331,823
Port Arthur, TxUsa 729453
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,496930
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,9331,823
Portage, WiUsa 906563
Portland, MaineUsa 1,9531,214
Portland, OregonUsa 2,8431,767
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 784487
Prescott, ArUsa 288179
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5121,561
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,349838
Princeton, InUsa 347216
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,8051,122
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,222759
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1452,576
PetaukeZambia 13,8218,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -